OEM

Just Harley Davidson OEM part numbers and such which I have had to hunt down documented here for future reference (or to help someone else out).

Misc Hardware (Nuts, Bolts, Washers, Screws, and such)

Bolt HD OEM #3607 – 1/2-13 X 2″ Grade 5 – Right side brake pedal mount. Also shock mounts (I think).

Locknut HD OEM #7844 – 1/2-13 x 5/16″ x 3/4″ or #7768W 1/2-13 X 19/32″ X 3/4″ – Left side foot rest bracket and right side exhaust mount stud.

Screw HD OEM #2907 – M3 x .05 x 8 mm – Internal switch housing screws. – Lowe’s 3mm to 0.5 x 8mm Pan-Head Zinc-Plated Metric Machine Screws

Isolation/Rubber Mount – HD OEM #62563-65 – Rubber mount with 1/4-20 studs – Oil tank and battery box.

Locknut – HD OEM #7686 – 1/4-20 X 5/16″ X 7/16″ – For Isolation Mount

Bolt – HD OEM #4029A – 3/8 16 x 2 1/2″ – Front fork axle pinch bolt

This PDF is handy, has a lot of Harley hardware OEM numbers to sizes OEM-Size-en_US.pdf. (Just a note I did not create this and I am not sure where it came from).

Final Drive

Stock Transmission Sprocket – HD OEM #35208-84 – 21 Tooth
Stock Rear Sprocket – HD OEM #41470-86T – 48 Tooth
Rear Chain – HD OEM #40029-15E – Diamond 530/110

Other Stuff

Speedometer Drive Ratio 2:1